Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum hircinum (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Hypericum hircinum subsp. albimontanum (Greuter) N.K.B. Robson
Hypericum hircinum var. cambessedesii (Cosson ex Marés & Vigineix) A. Ramos Nuñez
Hypericum hircinum subsp. hircinum L.
Hypericum hircinum subsp. majus (Ait.) N.K.B. Robson
Hypericum hircinum subsp. metroi (Maire & Sauvage) Sauvage
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bocks-Johanniskraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, Sardinia, England (introduced), France (introduced), Ireland (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Spain (introduced), Portugal (introduced), Azores(introduced) (Terceira (introduced), Sao Jorge (introduced), Pico (introduced), Flores Isl. (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c6aff7a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401