Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum elodes L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypericum elodes L.
Synonyms:
Elodes palustris (Salisb.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elodes palustris (Salisb.) Spach
Helodes glandulosum St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helodes glandulosum St. Lag.
Hypericum helodes St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum helodes St. Lag.
Hypericum palustre Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum palustre Salisb.
Hypericum tomentosum Durand ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum tomentosum Durand ex Steud.
Spachelodes elodes (L.) Kimura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spachelodes elodes (L.) Kimura
Tripentas helodes (L.) Aschers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripentas helodes (L.) Aschers.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sumpf-Johanniskraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Distribution: ?Austria, Belgium, England, France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Pico)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c6bebad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401