Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum balearicum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypericum balearicum L.
Synonyms:
Ascyrum glandulosum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascyrum glandulosum Moench
Hypericum verrucosum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum verrucosum Salisb.
Psorophytum balearicum (L.) Y.Kimura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psorophytum balearicum (L.) Y.Kimura
Psorophytum undulatum Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psorophytum undulatum Spach
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Balearen-Johanniskraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Distribution: Baleares, Italy (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c6d3112-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401