Accepted scientific name:
Psorospermum glaberrimum Hochr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psorospermum glaberrimum Hochr.
Synonyms:
Psorospermum laxiflorum (Engl.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psorospermum laxiflorum (Engl.) Engl.
Psorospermum tenuifolium var. laxiflorum Engl. (synonym)
Psorospermum umbellulatum Hutch. & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psorospermum umbellulatum Hutch. & Dalziel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Psorospermum World Plants
Distribution: Gambia, Guinea, Sierra Leone, Mali, Ivory Coast, Togo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c6dee17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401