Accepted scientific name:
Mesua calophylloides (Ridley) Kosterm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesua calophylloides (Ridley) Kosterm.
Synonyms:
Kayea calophylloides Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kayea calophylloides Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Calophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Mesua World Plants
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c7253cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401