Accepted scientific name:
Caraipa richardiana Cambess. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caraipa richardiana Cambess.
Synonyms:
Caraipa psidiifolia Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caraipa psidiifolia Ducke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Calophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Caraipa World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Venezuela (Bolivar, Delta Amacuro, Distrito Federal, Sucre), N-Brazil (Amapa, Para)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c729863-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401