Accepted scientific name:
Astrotheca sulphurea (Poepp. & Endl.) Vesque (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astrotheca sulphurea (Poepp. & Endl.) Vesque
Synonyms:
Clusia sulphurea (Poepp. & Endl.) D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clusia sulphurea (Poepp. & Endl.) D. Dietr.
Quapoya sulphurea Poepp. & Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quapoya sulphurea Poepp. & Endl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Calophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Astrotheca World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c733020-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401