Accepted scientific name:
Marila racemosa Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marila racemosa Sw.
Synonyms:
Mahurea speciosa Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahurea speciosa Choisy
Monoporina oenotheroides J. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monoporina oenotheroides J. Presl
Scyphaea racemosa (Sw.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scyphaea racemosa (Sw.) Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Calophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Marila World Plants
Distribution: Lesser Antilles (Antigua, St. Kitts, Montserrat, Guadeloupe, Marie Galante, Dominica, Martinique, St. Lucia, St. Vincent), Trinidad
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c735577-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401