Accepted scientific name:
Garcinia rostrata Hassk. ex Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garcinia rostrata Hassk. ex Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Discostigma caudatum A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discostigma caudatum A. Gray
Discostigma rostratum Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discostigma rostratum Hassk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Clusiaceae World Plants
Genus Garcinia World Plants
Distribution: Java, Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi), peninsular Malaysia (scattered throughout)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c78d059-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401