Accepted scientific name:
Garcinia multiflora Champ. ex Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garcinia multiflora Champ. ex Benth.
Synonyms:
Garcinia hainanensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garcinia hainanensis Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Clusiaceae World Plants
Genus Garcinia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hunan, Jiangxi, Taiwan, Yunnan), Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c7983c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401