Accepted scientific name:
Garcinia mangorensis (R.Vig. & Humbert) P.W.Sweeney & Z.S.Rogers (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garcinia mangorensis (R.Vig. & Humbert) P.W.Sweeney & Z.S.Rogers
Synonyms:
Rheedia mangorensis Viguier & Humbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheedia mangorensis Viguier & Humbert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Clusiaceae World Plants
Genus Garcinia World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c79c558-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401