Accepted scientific name:
Garcinia crassinervis (Warb.) A.J.G.H. Kostermans (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garcinia crassinervis (Warb.) A.J.G.H. Kostermans
Synonyms:
Pentaphalangium crassinerve Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaphalangium crassinerve Warb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Clusiaceae World Plants
Genus Garcinia World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c7b4a6c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401