Accepted scientific name:
Garcinia brevipedicellata (E. G. Baker) Hutch. & Dalz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garcinia brevipedicellata (E. G. Baker) Hutch. & Dalz.
Synonyms:
Garcinia mannii var. brevipedicellata E. G. Baker (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Clusiaceae World Plants
Genus Garcinia World Plants
Distribution: SE-Nigeria, W-Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c7bc6f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401