Accepted scientific name:
Garcinia arenicola (Jum. & H.Perrier) P.W.Sweeney & Z.S.Rogers (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garcinia arenicola (Jum. & H.Perrier) P.W.Sweeney & Z.S.Rogers
Synonyms:
Rheedia arenicola Jumelle & Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheedia arenicola Jumelle & Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Clusiaceae World Plants
Genus Garcinia World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c7c1c98-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401