Accepted scientific name:
Rhabdophyllum rigidum (De Wild.) Farron (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhabdophyllum rigidum (De Wild.) Farron
Synonyms:
Ochna rigida (De Wild.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochna rigida (De Wild.) Kuntze
Ouratea rigida Engl. ex Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ouratea rigida Engl. ex Gilg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Ochnaceae World Plants
Genus Rhabdophyllum World Plants
Distribution: E-D.R.Congo (Zaire)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c8056c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401