Accepted scientific name:
Hylocarpa heterocarpa (Ducke) Cuatrec. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hylocarpa heterocarpa (Ducke) Cuatrec.
Synonyms:
Sacoglottis heterocarpa Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sacoglottis heterocarpa Ducke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Humiriaceae World Plants
Genus Hylocarpa World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amazonas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c86b72f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401