Accepted scientific name:
Linum mysorense Heyne ex Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linum mysorense Heyne ex Wall.
Synonyms:
Linum humile Heyne ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum humile Heyne ex Wall.
Linum mysurense Heyne ex Benth. apud Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum mysurense Heyne ex Benth. apud Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Linum World Plants
Distribution: India (Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala), Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c89b714-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401