Accepted scientific name:
Linum guatemalense Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linum guatemalense Benth.
Synonyms:
Cathartolinum guatemalense Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cathartolinum guatemalense Small
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Linum World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Mexico, Guatemala
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c8a26d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401