Accepted scientific name:
Linum chamissonis Schiede (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linum chamissonis Schiede
Synonyms:
Linum aquilinum var. grandiflorum Hook. & Arn. (synonym)
Linum bipunctatum Bartl. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum bipunctatum Bartl. ex Steud.
Linum chamissonis var. obtusifolium (Phil.) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum chamissonis var. obtusifolium (Phil.) Reiche
Linum cumingii Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum cumingii Lodd.
Linum macraei Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum macraei Hook.
Linum macraei var. cumingii (Lodd.) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum macraei var. cumingii (Lodd.) Urb.
Linum macraei var. oligophyllum (Hook. & Arn.) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum macraei var. oligophyllum (Hook. & Arn.) Reiche
Linum oligophyllum Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum oligophyllum Hook. & Arn.
Linum weberbaueri Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum weberbaueri Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Linum World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Bio Bio, Araucania), Peru, Galapagos, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c8a7596-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401