Accepted scientific name:
Erythroxylum suberosum A. St.-Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum suberosum A. St.-Hil.
Synonyms:
Erythroxylum areolatum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum areolatum Vell.
Erythroxylum testaceum Peyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum testaceum Peyr.
Infraspecific taxon: Erythroxylum suberosum var. denudatum O.E.Schulz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Erythroxylaceae World Plants
Genus Erythroxylum World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Bolivar, Falcon), Guyana, French Guiana, Bolivia, S-Brazil (Parana), Paraguay (Amambay, Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Concepcion, San Pedro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c8dd5e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401