Accepted scientific name:
Populus yunnanensis Dode (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus yunnanensis Dode
Synonyms:
Populus fangiana N. Chao & J. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus fangiana N. Chao & J. Liu
Populus yunnanensis var. yatungensis C. Wang & P.Y. Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus yunnanensis var. yatungensis C. Wang & P.Y. Fu
Infraspecific taxon: Populus yunnanensis var. microphylla C. Wang & S.L. Tung
Populus yunnanensis var. pedicellata C. Wang & S.L. Tung
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c90015e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401