Accepted scientific name:
Populus sieboldii Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus sieboldii Miq.
Synonyms:
Populus tremula var. sieboldii (Miq.) H.Ohashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus tremula var. sieboldii (Miq.) H.Ohashi
Populus tremula var. sieboldii (Miq.) Kudo (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c909aa8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401