Accepted scientific name:
Populus qiongdaoensis T. Hong & P. Luo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus qiongdaoensis T. Hong & P. Luo
Synonyms:
Populus gamblei var. qiongdaoensis (T. Hong & P. Luo) N. Chao & J.K. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus gamblei var. qiongdaoensis (T. Hong & P. Luo) N. Chao & J.K. Liu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Hainan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c90a3b4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401