Accepted scientific name:
Populus pilosa Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus pilosa Rehder
Synonyms:
Populus macrocarpa (Schrenk) Pavl. & Lipsch. ex Pavlov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus macrocarpa (Schrenk) Pavl. & Lipsch. ex Pavlov
Populus suaveolens var. macrocarpa Schrenk (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Populus pilosa var. leiocarpa C. Wang & S.L. Tung
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Xinjiang), Mongolia, C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c90b76f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401