Accepted scientific name:
Populus pamirica (C.-Y. Yang) Kom. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus pamirica (C.-Y. Yang) Kom.
Synonyms:
Populus pamirica var. akqiensis C.Y. Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus pamirica var. akqiensis C.Y. Yang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Xinjiang), Tajikistan, Afghanistan, Pakistan (Pamirs, Waziristan, Chitral, Swat, Hindukush, Karakorum), Jammu & Kashmir (Leh, Ladakh, Zanskar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c90ba15-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401