Accepted scientific name:
Populus lasiocarpa Oliv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus lasiocarpa Oliv.
Synonyms:
Populus lasiocarpa var. psiloclada N. Chao & J. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus lasiocarpa var. psiloclada N. Chao & J. Liu
Populus lasiocarpa var. yiliangensis N. Chao & J. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus lasiocarpa var. yiliangensis N. Chao & J. Liu
Infraspecific taxon: Populus lasiocarpa var. longiamenta P.Y. Mao & P.X. He
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Hubei, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c90ca9e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401