Accepted scientific name:
Populus davidiana Dode (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana Dode
Synonyms:
Populus davidiana f. foliotardus X.S.Zhang & H.Y.Jiang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. foliotardus X.S.Zhang & H.Y.Jiang
Populus davidiana var. longipetiolata T.B. Chao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. longipetiolata T.B. Chao
Populus davidiana var. lyshehensis T.B. Chao & G.X. Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. lyshehensis T.B. Chao & G.X. Liou
Populus davidiana f. ovata C. Wang & S.L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. ovata C. Wang & S.L. Tung
Populus davidiana f. pendula (Skv.) C. Wang & S.L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. pendula (Skv.) C. Wang & S.L. Tung
Populus davidiana var. pendula Skv. (synonym)
Populus davidiana var. rubrolutea T.B. Chao & W.C. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. rubrolutea T.B. Chao & W.C. Li
Populus tremula subsp. davidiana (Dode) Hult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus tremula subsp. davidiana (Dode) Hult.
Populus wutanica Mayr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus wutanica Mayr
Infraspecific taxon: Populus davidiana var. tomentosa (C.K. Schneid.) Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Korea, Mongolia, Russian Far East, ?Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c912ad5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401