Accepted scientific name:
Populus glaucicomans Dode (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus glaucicomans Dode
Synonyms:
Balsamiflua glaucicomans (Dode) Kimura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balsamiflua glaucicomans (Dode) Kimura
Turanga glaucicomans (Dode) Kimura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turanga glaucicomans (Dode) Kimura
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia, Turkestan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Populus ariana Dode x Populus pruinosa Schrenk
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c922214-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401