Accepted scientific name:
Populus rasumowskiana (Regel) Schroed. ex Dippel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus rasumowskiana (Regel) Schroed. ex Dippel
Synonyms:
Populus canadensis var. rasumowskiana Schroed. ex Regel (synonym)
Populus rasumofskyana "Schroed." ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus rasumofskyana "Schroed." ex Koehne
Populus rasumowskiana "Schroed." ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus rasumowskiana "Schroed." ex Dippel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: Russia, Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Populus laurifolia Ledeb. x Populus nigra L.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c925882-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401