Accepted scientific name:
Populus ussuriensis Kom. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus ussuriensis Kom.
Synonyms:
Populus maximowiczii var. barbinervis Kitagawa (synonym)
Populus suaveolens subsp. maximowiczii (A. Henry) Tatew. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (E-Heilongjiang, E-Jiling, E-Liaoning), Korea, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: bona sp. fide Flora of China
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9290a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401