Accepted scientific name:
Salix wilhelmsiana M. Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix wilhelmsiana M. Bieb.
Synonyms:
Salix wilhelmsiana f. ciliuensis C.F. Fang & H.L. Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix wilhelmsiana f. ciliuensis C.F. Fang & H.L. Yang
Infraspecific taxon: Salix wilhelmsiana var. latifolia Chang Y. Yang
Salix wilhelmsiana var. leiocarpa Chang Y. Yang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran: Mts.), Oman (Mascat & Oman), Caucasus / Transcaucasus, C-Asia, SE-Russia, China (Gansu, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Xinjiang), India, Kazakstan, Kyrgyzstan, Pakistan (Baluchistan, Gilgit, Baltistan, Hunza), Jammu & Kashmir (Zanskar, Kashmir), Uzbekistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c931606-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401