Accepted scientific name:
Salix wangiana K.S. Hao ex C.F. Fang & A.K. Skvortsov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix wangiana K.S. Hao ex C.F. Fang & A.K. Skvortsov
Synonyms:
Salix rhododendroides C. Wang & C.Y. Yu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix rhododendroides C. Wang & C.Y. Yu
Salix wangiana var. tibetica Z. Wang & C.F. Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix wangiana var. tibetica Z. Wang & C.F. Fang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Shaanxi), E-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c931cb7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401