Accepted scientific name:
Salix songarica Andersson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix songarica Andersson
Synonyms:
Pleiarina songarica (Andersson) N. Chao & G. T. Gong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiarina songarica (Andersson) N. Chao & G. T. Gong
Salix hypericifolia Golosk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hypericifolia Golosk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Xinjiang), Afghanistan, Kazakstan, Turkestan, Uzbekistan, Iran (E-Iran)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c93d552-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401