Accepted scientific name:
Salix sachalinensis F. Schmidt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix sachalinensis F. Schmidt
Synonyms:
Salix opaca Anderss. ex Herder. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix opaca Anderss. ex Herder.
Salix opaca Andersson ex Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix opaca Andersson ex Seemen
Salix pilgeriana Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pilgeriana Seemen
Salix sachalinensis var. pilgeriana (Seemen) C. K. Schneid. (synonym)
Salix shikokiana Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix shikokiana Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Sakhalin, Russian Far East, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning), ?SC-Tibet, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku), Amur, Ussuri, Kamchatka, Kuril Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c945932-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401