Accepted scientific name:
Salix retusa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix retusa L.
Synonyms:
Salix alpigena Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alpigena Kern.
Salix cotteti Lagg. ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cotteti Lagg. ex Anderss.
Salix fenzliana Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix fenzliana Kern.
Salix grahami Borrer ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix grahami Borrer ex Baker
Salix kitaibelii Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix kitaibelii Willd.
Salix retusoides J. Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix retusoides J. Kern.
Salix thomasiana Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix thomasiana Rchb.
Vimen retusa (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vimen retusa (L.) Raf.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Stumpfblättrige Weide - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, France, Germany, ?Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: retusa agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c948fd4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401