Accepted scientific name:
Salix repens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix repens L.
Synonyms:
Salix adscendens Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix adscendens Sm.
Salix ambigua Schleich. ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ambigua Schleich. ex Ser.
Salix angustifolia Wulf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix angustifolia Wulf.
Salix argentea Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix argentea Sm.
Salix californica hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix californica hort.
Salix canaliculata Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix canaliculata Bess.
Salix connata Bess. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix connata Bess. ex Link
Salix decumbens Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix decumbens Forbes
Salix depressa Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix depressa Hoffm.
Salix diversifolia Rochel ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix diversifolia Rochel ex Anderss.
Salix flavicans (Anderss.) Hao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix flavicans (Anderss.) Hao
Salix foetida Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix foetida Sm.
Salix forbesiana Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix forbesiana Anderss.
Salix fusca L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix fusca L.
Salix heterophylla Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix heterophylla Schult.
Salix incubacea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix incubacea L.
Salix laeta Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix laeta Schultz
Salix littoralis Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix littoralis Host
Salix livescens Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix livescens Turcz.
Salix marinifolia Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix marinifolia Willd.
Salix parvifolia Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix parvifolia Sm.
Salix patzeana Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix patzeana Anderss.
Salix plicata Fries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix plicata Fries
Salix polymorpha Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix polymorpha Ehrh.
Salix pratensis Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pratensis Host
Salix prostrata Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix prostrata Sm.
Salix repens var. flavicans Anderss. (synonym)
Salix reversifolia Wahlenb. ex Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix reversifolia Wahlenb. ex Schur
Salix rostrata Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix rostrata Thuill.
Salix schultziana Willd. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix schultziana Willd. ex Link
Salix spathulata Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix spathulata Willd.
Salix subalpina Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix subalpina Forbes
Salix tenuis Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tenuis Host
Salix versicolor Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix versicolor Forbes
Salix versifolia Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix versifolia Ser.
Vimen parvifolia (Sm.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vimen parvifolia (Sm.) Raf.
Vimen prostrata (Thuill.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vimen prostrata (Thuill.) Raf.
Vimen repens (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vimen repens (L.) Raf.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kriech-Weide - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Norway, N-European Russia, Baltic States, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: repens agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c94cf80-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401