Accepted scientific name:
Salix pyrolifolia Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix pyrolifolia Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Salix alnoides Schang. & Sev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alnoides Schang. & Sev.
Salix corylifolia Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix corylifolia Turcz.
Salix pyrolifolia var. pubescens Nas. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pyrolifolia var. pubescens Nas.
Salix sabulosa Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix sabulosa Turcz.
Salix subpyroliformis Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix subpyroliformis Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, Nei Mongol, Xinjiang), Mongolia, N-Finland, N-Russia, Ural, Finland, N-European Russia, C-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c94f46d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401