Accepted scientific name:
Salix psilostigma Andersson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix psilostigma Andersson
Synonyms:
Salix eriophylla Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix eriophylla Andersson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, India, Nepal, Sikkim, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9514a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401