Accepted scientific name:
Salix phylicifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix phylicifolia L.
Synonyms:
Diamarips croweana (Sm.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diamarips croweana (Sm.) Raf.
Diplima weigeliana (Willd.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplima weigeliana (Willd.) Raf.
Salix arbuscula Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix arbuscula Wahlenb.
Salix bicolor Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix bicolor Ehrh.
Salix borreri S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix borreri S. F. Gray
Salix borreriana Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix borreriana Sm.
Salix croweana Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix croweana Sm.
Salix davalliana Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix davalliana Sm.
Salix dicksoniana Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix dicksoniana Sm.
Salix discolor Schrad. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix discolor Schrad. ex Willd.
Salix floribunda Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix floribunda Forbes
Salix forbesiana Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix forbesiana Loud.
Salix hegetschweileri Heer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hegetschweileri Heer
Salix humilis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix humilis Willd.
Salix laurina Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix laurina Sm.
Salix laurinea Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix laurinea Loisel.
Salix laxiflora Borrer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix laxiflora Borrer
Salix macrocarpa Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix macrocarpa Anderss.
Salix macrorhyncha Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix macrorhyncha Anderss.
Salix majalis Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix majalis Wahlenb.
Salix nitens G. Anders. ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix nitens G. Anders. ex Sm.
Salix patens Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix patens Forbes
Salix phillyreifolia Borrer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix phillyreifolia Borrer
Salix phylicifolia Wulf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix phylicifolia Wulf.
Salix propinqua Borrer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix propinqua Borrer
Salix radicans Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix radicans Sm.
Salix ramifusca Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ramifusca Forbes
Salix rupestris Donn ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix rupestris Donn ex Sm.
Salix schraderiana Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix schraderiana Willd.
Salix semicordata Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix semicordata Dulac
Salix tenuifolia Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tenuifolia Sm.
Salix tenuior Borrer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tenuior Borrer
Salix violacea Hort. ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix violacea Hort. ex Anderss.
Salix weigeliana Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix weigeliana Willd.
Salix wulfeniana Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix wulfeniana Forbes
Usionis dicksoniana (Sm.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usionis dicksoniana (Sm.) Raf.
Vimen bicolor (Ehrh.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vimen bicolor (Ehrh.) Raf.
Vimen phylicifolia (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vimen phylicifolia (L.) Raf.
Vimen wulfeniana (Forbes) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vimen wulfeniana (Forbes) Raf.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zweifarbige Weide - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: England, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, Ireland, Iceland, Norway, N-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Sweden, W-Siberia, C-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: phylicifolia agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c959b2e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401