Accepted scientific name:
Salix paraplesia C.K. Schneid. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix paraplesia C.K. Schneid.
Synonyms:
Pleiarina paraplesia (C.K. Schneid.) N. Chao & G.T. Gong (synonym)
Salix paraplexia f. lanceolata C. Wang & C.Y. Yu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix paraplexia f. lanceolata C. Wang & C.Y. Yu
Infraspecific taxon: Salix paraplesia var. pubescens C. Wang & C.F. Fang
Salix paraplesia var. subintegra C. Wang & P.Y. Fu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), E-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c95ea8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401