Accepted scientific name:
Salix nummularia Anderss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix nummularia Anderss.
Synonyms:
Salix nummularia subsp. tundricola (Schljak.) A. & D. Löve (synonym)
Salix polyadenia Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix polyadenia Hand.-Mazz.
Salix polyadenia var. tschanbaischanica (Y.L. Chou & Y.L. Chang) Y.L. Chou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix polyadenia var. tschanbaischanica (Y.L. Chou & Y.L. Chang) Y.L. Chou
Salix retusa Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix retusa Turcz.
Salix tschanbaischanica Y.L. Chou & Y.L. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tschanbaischanica Y.L. Chou & Y.L. Chang
Salix tundricola Schljak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tundricola Schljak.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Barren ground willow - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, China (Jilin), Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9626da-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401