Accepted scientific name:
Salix myrtillacea Andersson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix myrtillacea Andersson
Synonyms:
Salix squarrosa C.K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix squarrosa C.K. Schneid.
Salix subpycnostachya Burkill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix subpycnostachya Burkill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Qinghai, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, India, Burma, Nepal, Sikkim, Pakistan (Chitral, Astor), Jammu & Kashmir
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c966c14-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401