Accepted scientific name:
Salix linearistipularis K.S. Hao (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix linearistipularis K.S. Hao
Synonyms:
Salix mongolica f. bicolor Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov (synonym)
Salix mongolica f. latifolia Nasarow (synonym)
Salix mongolica f. sericea Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov (synonym)
Salix purpurea var. stipularis Franch. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Henan, Hebei, Shaanxi, Shanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9712f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401