Accepted scientific name:
Salix juparica Goerz ex Rehder & Kobuski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix juparica Goerz ex Rehder & Kobuski
Synonyms:
Salix tibetica var. juparica (Goerz) N.Chao & G.T.Gong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tibetica var. juparica (Goerz) N.Chao & G.T.Gong
Infraspecific taxon: Salix juparica var. tibetica (Görz) C.F. Fang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (SE-Qinghai)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c97a56d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401