Accepted scientific name:
Salix jenisseensis (Fr. Schmidt) B. Floder. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix jenisseensis (Fr. Schmidt) B. Floder.
Synonyms:
Salix nigricans var. jenisseensis Fr. Schmidt (synonym)
Salix viridula (Anderss.) Nas. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix viridula (Anderss.) Nas.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c97b7e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401