Accepted scientific name:
Salix hsinganica Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix hsinganica Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov
Synonyms:
Salix geminata Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix geminata Y.L. Chang & Skvortsov
Salix ilectica Y.L. Chou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ilectica Y.L. Chou
Salix ilectica var. integristyla Y.L.Chou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ilectica var. integristyla Y.L.Chou
Salix xerophila var. ilectica (Y.L.Chou) Y.L.Chou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix xerophila var. ilectica (Y.L.Chou) Y.L.Chou
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, E-Nei Mongol)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9805a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401