Accepted scientific name:
Salix glabra Scop. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix glabra Scop.
Synonyms:
Salix chlorophana Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix chlorophana Anderss.
Salix coruscans Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix coruscans Willd.
Salix crataegifolia Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix crataegifolia Bertol.
Salix laxiflora Kern. ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix laxiflora Kern. ex Anderss.
Salix mielichhoferi Saut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix mielichhoferi Saut.
Salix phylicifolia Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix phylicifolia Willd.
Salix schrenkiana Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix schrenkiana Anderss.
Salix stenostachya Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix stenostachya Kern.
Salix subglabra Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix subglabra Kern.
Salix wulfeniana Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix wulfeniana Willd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Glanz-Weide - -
Kahle Weide - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c984a82-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401