Accepted scientific name:
Salix floccosa Burkill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix floccosa Burkill
Synonyms:
Salix floccosa var. leiogyna P.Y. Mao & W.Z. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix floccosa var. leiogyna P.Y. Mao & W.Z. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: E-Tibet, China (NW-Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c98a8d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401