Accepted scientific name:
Salix daphnoides Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix daphnoides Vill.
Synonyms:
Salix aglaja Hort. ex K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix aglaja Hort. ex K.Koch
Salix bigemmis Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix bigemmis Hoffm.
Salix caspica Hort. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix caspica Hort. ex Willd.
Salix cinerea Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea Sm.
Salix jaspidea Hort. ex K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix jaspidea Hort. ex K.Koch
Salix koernickei Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix koernickei Anderss.
Salix praecox Hoppe ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix praecox Hoppe ex Willd.
Salix pruinosa Wendl. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pruinosa Wendl. ex Rchb.
Salix pulchra Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pulchra Wimm.
Salix violacea G.Anderson ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix violacea G.Anderson ex Sm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reif-Weide - -
Schimmel-Weide - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Norway, Sweden, Austria (introduced), France (introduced), Germany (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Russia, Canada(introduced) (Ontario (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9970ed-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401