Accepted scientific name:
Salix daliensis C.F. Fang & S.D. Zhao (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix daliensis C.F. Fang & S.D. Zhao
Synonyms:
Salix daliensis f. longispica C.F. Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix daliensis f. longispica C.F. Fang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Hubei, S-Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c997673-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401